Bihar T20 League 2021: Full Details About Teams | Squads| Schedule | Match Timing

The Bihar T20 League 2021 edition has commenced from 20th march and will host its Final on 26th of the same month. This year, 5 teams are participating in the league and all the matches of the league stadium and the knock-outs would be held in the Urja Stadium, Bihar.

The five teams are Bhagalpur Bulls, Darbhanga Diamonds, Gaya Gladiators, Angika Avengers and Patna Pilots.

Each team is going to play 4 matches in the league stage and the top 4 are go0ing to make it to the semi-finals.

BB vs GG Dream11 Prediction Bihar T20: Online Fantasy Tips Bhagalpur Bulls  vs Gaya Gladiators, Probable XIs Match 3 | Bihar T20 League Scorecard

 

Bihar Cricket League T20 2021 Schedule & Match TimingsĀ 

20th March, Saturday

Patna Pilots vs Angika Avengers at 2:00 PM.

Bhagalpur Bulls vs Darbhanga Diamonds at 6:00 PM.

21st March, Sunday

Bhagalpur Bulls vs Gaya Gladiators at 2:00 PM.

Darbhanga Diamonds vs Angika Avengers at 6:00 PM.

22nd March, Monday

Darbhanga Diamonds vs Gaya Gladiators at 2:00 PM.

Patna Pilots vs Bhagalpur Bulls at 6:00 PM.

23rd March, Tuesday

Patna Pilots vs Darbhanga Diamonds at 2:00 PM.

Gaya Gladiators vs Angika Avengers at 6:00 PM.

24th March, Wednesday

Bhagalpur Bulls vs Angika Avengers at 2:00 PM.

Patna Pilots vs Gaya Gladiators at 6:00 PM.

25th March, Thursday

TBC vs TBC (1st semi-final) at 2:00 PM.

TBC vs TBC (2nd semi-final) at 6:00 PM.

26th March, Friday

TBC vs TBC (Final) at 4:00 PM.

 

Bihar Cricket League. 2021: Full Squad List of All the Teams

 

Angika Avengers:

Abhishek Babu, Amarjeet Rai, Aryan Raj, Keshav Kumar (WK), Niku Kumar, Nishant Kumar, Raju Kr, Sarfaraz Ashraf, Utkarsh Bhaskar, Ashutosh Aman (C), Garav Bhagalpur, Kumar Sahaj, Murari Kumar, Vibhooti Bhaskar, Viveek Kumar, Ashwini Kumar (WK), Ashutosh Kumar, Gaurav Kumar Gaya, Gautam Yadav, Krishna Ojha, Rahul Kumar, Suraj Kashyap, Viveek Singh.

 

Bhagalpur Bulls:

Amod Yadav, MD Rahmatullah (WK), Prashant Singh, Prashant Srivastava, Rishav Raj, Satish Kumar, Tripurari Keshav, Vishwajeet Gopala, Yashasvi Rishav, Gaurav Sharma, Manohar Jha, Mukesh Kumar, Prem Priyank, Varun Raj, Aspaq Ahmad (WK), Vikash Ranjan (WK), Ankit Singh, Anuj Raj, Govind Dev Choudhary, Harsh Kumar, Raj Singh Naveen, Rashid Iqbal, Shashi Shekhar.

 

Darbhanga Diamonds:

Babul Kumar (C), Bansidhar, Kumar Rajnish, Kundan Sharma, Suraj Yadav, Prakash Babu, Rahul Ratn, Rohit Kumar, Vikas Jha, Vikrant Singh, Bipin Saurabh (WK), Suraj Chauhan (WK), Arnav Kishore, Dhiraj Singh, Harsh Raj, Imtiaz Alam, Indrajit Kumar, Kamaludin, Paramjeet Singh, Shabbir Khan, Vipul Krishna.

 

Gaya Gladiators:

Aniket Kumar, Pranav Singh, Rajesh Singh, Sachin Kumar, Suraj Rathod, Deelip Kumar, Mrityunjay Singh, Rishav Rakesh, Shashank Upadhyay, Sidhant Vijay, Tabrez Alam, Ankur Rai (WK), Vikash Yadav (WK), Aditay Pandey, Apurva Anand (C), Harish Kumar, Piyush Singh, Sabir Khan, Tarun Kumar, Vikas Patel.

Patna Pilots:

Akash Raj (C), Animesh Kumar, Ankush Raj, Ashwani Kumar, Mangal Mahrour, Sachin Kumar, Sakibul Gani, Shaseem Rathore, Sraman Nigrodh, Vijay Bharti, Abhishek Kumar, Bhaskar Dubey, Mohit Kumar, Surya Vansham, Baljeet Singh, Divyansh Raj, Himanshu Singh, Rashmikant Ranjan, Samar Quadri, Shishir Saket.

About Gajanand Baheti 349 Articles
I am a big-time cricket fan and love to write about it. Other than writing and cricket, a good cup of coffee is what I enjoy the most!

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply